skip navigation

Rumble on the Red Individual and Dual Tournament

By Gorilla Wrestling, 01/08/18, 7:30AM CST

Share

The Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling Club competed at the Rumble on the Red over Christmas break

The Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling Club competed at the Rumble on the Red over Christmas break. Results and photos are below. 

2017 Rumble on the Red - Youth Results for Gorilla wrestling club

 

6U 40

Jaxon Sabot's place is 5th and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Rodgers (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi - Bladen Ricard (Turtle Mountain) won by fall over Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
  • 5th Place Match - Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Albert Lea) (FF)

6U 45

Carter Kramer's place is 3rd and has scored 17.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) won by decision over Clayton Wick (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Landon Rinke (Border West) won by major decision over Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 4 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) won by decision over Graham Lofton (New Prague) (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 5 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) won by major decision over Ian Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 15-2)
  • Cons. Semi - Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) won by decision over Jaxson Grindeland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • 3rd Place Match - Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) won by decision over Clayton Wick (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • 2nd Place Match - Landon Rinke (Border West) won by rule over Carter Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) (RULE)
  • 6U 50

    Carter Chamness's place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Mattern-Badillo (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Chamness (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Carter Chamness (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carter Chamness (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Halo Roth (Perham Yellowjackets) (Fall 0:39)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Brody Larson (Frazee) won by major decision over Carter Chamness (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

6U 65

Collin Fleck's place is 2nd and has scored 11.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla wrestling club) won by fall over Bennett Hamm (Delano) (Fall 1:25)
  • Round 2 - Hunter Peterson (STMA) won by decision over Collin Fleck (Gorilla wrestling club) (Dec 5-4)
  • Round 3 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla wrestling club) won by major decision over Corbin Long (HLWW Lakers) (Maj 12-0)
  • Round 4 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla wrestling club) won by fall over Gabriel Slade (CIWC-Team Intensity) (Fall 0:39)

6U 65+

Isaiah Rau's place is 2nd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jackson Turchin (Fergus Falls) won by decision over Isaiah Rau (Gorilla wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Round 2 - Jackson Turchin (Fergus Falls) won by fall over Isaiah Rau (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 1:57)

8U 50

Owen Braun's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cash Gerhardt (Matpac Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Braun (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Owen Braun (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kayden Egeberg (Matpac Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen Braun (Gorilla wrestling club) (Maj 8-0)

8U 50

Brahnan Heidt's place is unknown and has scored 2.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Maxwell Flen (Lakeville North) won by fall over Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla wrestling club) won by decision over Rhymers Hernandez (Thief River Falls) (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Meryk Ullman (Roseau) won by fall over Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 1:40)

8U 55

Tucker Schiermeister's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Derick Jorissen (Casselton) won by decision over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla wrestling club) (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:26)

8U 60

Cael Lemar's place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 - Isaac Leonard (Scoring Edge) won by major decision over Cael Lemar (Gorilla wrestling club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla wrestling club) won by fall over Isaiah Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 4 - Gavin Rude (Kindred) won by fall over Cael Lemar (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 2:36)
  • 8U 65

    Blake Schneider's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Tayten Kurkowski (Webster) won by fall over Blake Schneider (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Blake Schneider (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kallen Lebeau (Turtle Mountain) won by fall over Blake Schneider (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

8U 70

Alex Dahmen's place is 8th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Dahmen (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Tate Sailer (Matpac Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Alex Dahmen (Gorilla wrestling club) won by fall over Carter Barz (Takedown gym) (Fall 0:26)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Brickston Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 2:00)
  • 7th Place Match - Alex Dahmen (Gorilla wrestling club) and Porter Hunsley (Pierre) (DFF)

8U 80

Toby Nelson's place is 6th and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain) won by fall over Toby Nelson (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Toby Nelson (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi - Brooks Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Toby Nelson (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 1:26)
  • 5th Place Match - Matthew Chamberlain (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Toby Nelson (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)

8U 90

Noah Rau's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Rau (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Spencer Olivier (Pierre) won by decision over Noah Rau (Gorilla wrestling club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Devin Binger (Pierre) won by fall over Noah Rau (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:36)

10U 70

Dax Brendel's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 - Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge) won by fall over Dax Brendel (Gorilla wrestling club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings) won by major decision over Dax Brendel (Gorilla wrestling club) (Maj 11-1)

10U 70

Brody Kramer's place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 - Zachary Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) won by tech fall over Brody Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) (TF 15-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) won by major decision over Savannah Chamberlain (Anoka Brawlers) (Maj 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 4 - Isaac Daluge (Becker bulldogs) won by decision over Brody Kramer (Gorilla wrestling club) (Dec 12-6)

10U 113+

Lincoln Lemar's place is 6th and has scored 6.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Lincoln Hamm (Delano) won by fall over Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Arias (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Semi - Evan Senst (North Shore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • 5th Place Match - Lincoln Hamm (Delano) won by fall over Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
  • Kamden Erhardt's place is 8th and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kamden Erhardt (Gorillas) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Moorhead Magic) (FF)
  • Quarterfinal - Jaxson Schulze (Pipestone Arrows) won by fall over Kamden Erhardt (Gorillas) (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kamden Erhardt (Gorillas) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Elliot Jones (Medford) won by fall over Kamden Erhardt (Gorillas) (Fall 0:52)
  • 7th Place Match - Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Team) won by decision over Kamden Erhardt (Gorillas) (Dec 6-3)

Collin Fleck - 2nd


Isiah Rau - 2nd

Jax Sabot

Jax Sabot - 5th


Toby Nelson - 6th


Lincoln Lemar - 6th


Carter Kramer - 3rd

9U - Bismarck Gorillas - Black

Guaranteed 12th place

Match #1 Round 1

Bismarck Gorillas - Black received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2

KO Cancer - 9U defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Black 40-22

  • 9U-40 - Hayden Hiebert (KO Cancer - 9U) over Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:22
  • 9U-45 - Carter Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Alexander Bragg (KO Cancer - 9U) TF 17-0
  • 9U-50 - Owen Braun (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Kiptyn Thompson (KO Cancer - 9U) TF 15-0
  • 9U-55 - Jalen Hinzmann (KO Cancer - 9U) over Tucker Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:21
  • 9U-60 - Brody Pachan (KO Cancer - 9U) over Cael Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 2:43
  • 9U-65 - Lincoln Robideau (KO Cancer - 9U) over Collin Fleck (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:44
  • 9U-70 - Brody Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Evan Dingwall (KO Cancer - 9U) Fall 1:53
  • 9U-75 - Colby Twardowski (KO Cancer - 9U) over Lincoln Spear (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:34
  • 9U-80 - Drew Sudbeck (KO Cancer - 9U) over Mason Duchsherer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:54
  • 9U-85 - Riley Dell (KO Cancer - 9U) over Jack Mitchell (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Maj 13-1
  • 9U-90 - Double Forfeit
  • 9U-90-120 - Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Sawyer Senst (KO Cancer - 9U) Fall 0:45
  •  

Match #3 Round 3

Legends of Gold - 9U defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Black 51-15

  • 9U-40 - Bladen Ricard (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:17
  • 9U-45 - Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Carter Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:31
  • 9U-50 - Damien Janish (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Owen Braun (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:45
  • 9U-55 - Brendon Oehme (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Tucker Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:27
  • 9U-60 - Kyler Thier (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Cael Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:21
  • 9U-65 - Kellen Beneke (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Mandan Sandavan (Legends of Gold - 9U) Dec 10-7
  • 9U-70 - Griffen Fender (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Alex Dahmen (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:51
  • 9U-75 - Kayden tchida (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Lincoln Spear (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Dec 6-0
  • 9U-80 - Connor Giedd (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Mason Duchsherer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:25
  • 9U-85 - Jack Mitchell (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-90 - Hunter Nankivel (Legends of Gold - 9U) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-90-120 - Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Coltin Hassebroek (Legends of Gold - 9U) Fall 0:45
  •  

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

St. Francis Gladiators defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Black 33-25

  • 9U-40 - Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Logan Herbst (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:57
  • 9U-45 - Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Carter Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Maj 16-4
  • 9U-50 - Shaun Pearson (St. Francis Gladiators) over Owen Braun (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:40
  • 9U-55 - Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tucker Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 2:43
  • 9U-60 - Clayton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Cael Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) TF 15-0
  • 9U-65 - Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) over Collin Fleck (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:46
  • 9U-70 - Hunter Nalewaja (St. Francis Gladiators) over Alex Dahmen (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Dec 7-0
  • 9U-75 - Brody Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Bronson Markwood (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 4-2
  • 9U-80 - Kenny Ferrario (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lincoln Spear (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Dec 6-4
  • 9U-85 - Jack Mitchell (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Brayden Boots (St. Francis Gladiators) Maj 13-4
  • 9U-90 - Mason Duchsherer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-90-120 - Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  •  

Match #5 11th Place Match

Matpac - 9U defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Black 38-22

  • 9U-40 - Jaxon Sabot (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-45 - Carter Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over BLAKE SANDNESS (Matpac - 9U) Maj 14-6
  • 9U-50 - DYLAN SANDNESS (Matpac - 9U) over Owen Braun (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 2:26
  • 9U-55 - KOLE REINHARDT (Matpac - 9U) over Tucker Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:32
  • 9U-60 - HAYES WEINBERGER (Matpac - 9U) over Cael Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:29
  • 9U-65 - HUDSON EGEBERG (Matpac - 9U) over Kellen Beneke (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) TF 15-0
  • 9U-70 - Brody Kramer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over BRAYDEN HALVERSON (Matpac - 9U) Fall 0:47
  • 9U-75 - TATE SAILER (Matpac - 9U) over Lincoln Spear (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Dec 8-6
  • 9U-80 - NOAH LOFTBERG (Matpac - 9U) over Mason Duchsherer (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 0:34
  • 9U-85 - Jack Mitchell (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-90 - Double Forfeit
  • 9U-90-120 - CARTER JOHNSON (Matpac - 9U) over Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Gorillas - Black) Fall 1:00

9U - Bismarck Gorillas - Orange

Guaranteed 14th place

Match #1 Round 1

TC Wrestling defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Orange 62-6

  • 9U-40 - Otto Furlong (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Coy Claussen (TC Wrestling) Fall 1:36
  • 9U-45 - Cash Hoffman (TC Wrestling) over Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:46
  • 9U-50 - Bentley Klinkhammer (TC Wrestling) over Beckett Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:00
  • 9U-55 - Patrick Heim (TC Wrestling) over Kamden Erhardt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:16
  • 9U-60 - Anthony Heim (TC Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-65 - Bennett Kujawa (TC Wrestling) over Brayden Furlong (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 2:52
  • 9U-70 - Karson Vessells (TC Wrestling) over Dax Brendel (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Maj 9-0
  • 9U-75 - Joseph Heim (TC Wrestling) over Broden Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:31
  • 9U-80 - Chaz Carda (TC Wrestling) over Toby Nelson (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:18
  • 9U-85 - Caden Grenier (TC Wrestling) over Noah Rau (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:38
  • 9U-90 - Langdon Klinkhammer (TC Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-90-120 - Braeden Maxey (TC Wrestling) over Jastin Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Maj 12-4
  •  

Match #2 Round 2

Scoring Edge - 9U defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Orange 60-9

  • 9U-40 - Otto Furlong (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-45 - Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Camrik Tappe (Scoring Edge - 9U) Dec 6-2
  • 9U-50 - Cooper Tappe (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Carter Chamness (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:35
  • 9U-55 - Eli Olson (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Kamden Erhardt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:36
  • 9U-60 - Isaac Leonard (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-65 - Caleb Fronning (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Grady Iverson (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:22
  • 9U-70 - Grayson Gibson (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Blake Schneider (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:47
  • 9U-75 - Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Broden Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:18
  • 9U-80 - Jack Barz (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Toby Nelson (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:15
  • 9U-85 - Braden Chandler (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Noah Rau (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:24
  • 9U-90 - Landen Larson (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-90-120 - Nolan Kwilinski (Scoring Edge - 9U) over Jastin Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:34
  •  

Match #3 Round 3

Harrisburg - 9U defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Orange 51-6

  • 9U-40 - Otto Furlong (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Colt Davidson (Harrisburg - 9U) Dec 16-14
  • 9U-45 - Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Jonah Aadland (Harrisburg - 9U) Dec 4-3
  • 9U-50 - Tristan Stoeser (Harrisburg - 9U) over Beckett Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:23
  • 9U-55 - Oliver Johnson (Harrisburg - 9U) over Kamden Erhardt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:48
  • 9U-60 - Wyatt Davidson (Harrisburg - 9U) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-65 - Logan Johns (Harrisburg - 9U) over Grady Iverson (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:28
  • 9U-70 - Brady Larson (Harrisburg - 9U) over Dax Brendel (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Dec 7-3
  • 9U-75 - Grant Larson (Harrisburg - 9U) over Broden Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:22
  • 9U-80 - Caden Petrick (Harrisburg - 9U) over Toby Nelson (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:25
  • 9U-85 - Dylan Buseman (Harrisburg - 9U) over Noah Rau (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:39
  • 9U-90 - Double Forfeit
  • 9U-90-120 - Hunter Erickson (Harrisburg - 9U) over Jastin Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 3:51
  •  

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

Bismarck Gorillas - Orange received a Bye

Match #5 13th Place Match

Carrington Pitcrew - 9U defeated Bismarck Gorillas - Orange 37-21

  • 9U-40 - Kreed Kirkeby (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Otto Furlong (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:54
  • 9U-45 - Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Elih Schaefer (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) Fall 0:11
  • 9U-50 - Beckett Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Rowdy Freeman (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) Fall 0:09
  • 9U-55 - Macy Schaefer (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Kamden Erhardt (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 1:52
  • 9U-60 - Isaiah Otis (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 9U-65 - Brayden Furlong (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Jayden Broadwell (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) Fall 0:49
  • 9U-70 - Hayden Hagel (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Blake Schneider (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Dec 4-0
  • 9U-75 - Kolby Zink (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Broden Seifert (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Maj 9-0
  • 9U-80 - Nic Garber (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Toby Nelson (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:51
  • 9U-85 - Cole Nitschke (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) over Noah Rau (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) Fall 0:46
  • 9U-90 - Double Forfeit
  • 9U-90-120 - Jastin Schiermeister (Bismarck Gorillas - Orange) over Layton Jacobson (Carrington Pitcrew - 9U) Dec 7-0

Gorilla Black


Gorilla Orange