Big Cat Wrestling Tournament 2020
8U 43-46 - Benson Ritter's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Ryker Kreidt (Mandan) won by decision over Benson Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 9-3)
- Round 2 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Benson Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Benson Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Chase Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
8U 46-50 - Jericho Remily's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) won by fall over Jericho Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Arian Faut (Hazen Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jericho Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Jericho Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Octavius Upchurch (Mandan) (Dec 5-4)
8U 52-53 - Dax DelaBarre's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Gunner Fricke (Center) won by tech fall over Dax DelaBarre (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 16-0)
- Round 2 - Treyson Johnson (Hettinger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dax DelaBarre (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Dax DelaBarre (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
8U 54-56 - Hunter Pollert's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
- Round 2 - Abrahm Huber (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Christopher Dunn (Hazen Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-2)
8U 56-56 - Brenner Jimison's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Brayson Zinke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 11-8)
- Round 3 - Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
8U 56-61 - Kieran Smith's place is 2nd and has scored 13.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Colter Fredericks (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Liam Nelson (Mandan) (Maj 9-0)
- Round 3 - Levi Gedda (Watford city) won by fall over Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
8U 64-65 - Boedy Ritter's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Xander Wilkens (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Tucker Baker (Center) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan) (Fall 0:00)
8U 65-70 - Connor Kummer's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Jaxon Jochim (Mandan) won by fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Beau Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by major decision over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 10-0)
- Round 3 - Kade Boeshans (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
8U 71-76 - Talen Kubesh's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
- Round 2 - Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan) won by fall over Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brody Biel (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
8U 84-103 - Braydon Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 7.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Maks Anderson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-11)
- Round 2 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Hudson Johnson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
10U 55-59 - Judah Remily's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over brennden ball (Watford city) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Easton Delzer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 7-0)
- Round 3 - Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Wyatt Arrowood (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
10U 57-58 - Owen Braun's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ben Hedberg (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
10U 57-58 - Kameron Deschene's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Ben Hedberg (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
10U 57-60 - Jayden Harper's place is 2nd and has scored 13.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cameron Peterson (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Bentley Gedda (Watford city) (Maj 13-0)
- Round 3 - Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
10U 58-65 - Beckett Seifert's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Cadyn Sailer (Matpac) (Dec 8-5)
- Round 2 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Nathan Silveria (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
10U 66-69 - Alexander Bahmiller's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Griffin Tschetter (Watford city) won by fall over Alexander Bahmiller (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Jacob Maslowski (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Alexander Bahmiller (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Kolter Freidt (Mandan) won by fall over Alexander Bahmiller (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
10U 69-71 - Cael Lemar's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Chase Geaumont (Huskies) won by decision over Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-2)
- Round 3 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zander Lynch (Mandan) (Dec 6-0)
10U 77-78 - Blake Schneider's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Trypp Johnson (Hazen Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
- Round 2 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Eli Erdle (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Amaya Baptiste (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (FF)
10U 79-86 - Collin Fleck's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Hunter Gertz (Mandan) won by fall over Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bentley Anderson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
10U 106-111 - Samuel Geiger's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Toby nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Samuel Geiger (Mandan) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Brooks Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Samuel Geiger (Mandan) (Fall 0:00)
10U 106-111 - Toby nelson's place is 2nd and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Toby nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Samuel Geiger (Mandan) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Brooks Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Toby nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
12U 71-73 - Grady Iverson's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Dylan Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 7-0)
- Round 2 - Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gavin Gathman (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
12U 79-83 - Alijah Piatz's place is 4th and has scored 6.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Connor Hanna (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Mark Bauman (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
12U 85-92 - Alex Dahmen's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Nixon Buchmiller (HWC SWAT) won by fall over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-2)
- Round 3 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 2-0)
12U 85-92 - Brody Kramer's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Nixon Buchmiller (HWC SWAT) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 2-0)
12U 110-120 - Kian Frey's place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kiley Cline (Hazen Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kara Bobbe (Hazen Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Kiefer Finley (HWC SWAT) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
12U 105-108 - Owen Nagel's place is 2nd and has scored 0.0 team points.
- Round 1 - justice almquist (Watford city) won by tech fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
- Round 2 - justice almquist (Watford city) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
14U 113-119 - Caleb Nelson's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
- Round 1 - ryder rukstad (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 2 - Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Evan Racine (Dakota Rattlers) (FF)
- Round 3 - Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 17-0)
14U 130-136 - Darion Bitz's place is 1st and has scored 7.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kenyatta White (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
- Round 3 - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over CL Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 15-11)