skip navigation

Jamestown & Minot results

By Gorilla Wrestling, 03/05/18, 8:00AM CST

Share

The Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling Club competed in Jamestown and Minot over the weekend. See below for results. 

Jamestown Taz Youth Tournament 2018 Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Sub-Bantam 32-42

Jaxon Sabot's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Blake Sandness (Matpac Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jentz Kunze (Valley City Express) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 4 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Dec 12-9)
  • Round 5 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Wyatt Bartholomaus (Napoleon Royal Force) (FF)

Sub-Bantam 40-43

Otto Furlong's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kreed Kirkeby (Carrington Pitcrew) won in sudden victory - 1 over Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (SV-1 11-9)
  • Round 2 - Carter Coghlan (Valley City Express) won by fall over Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:41)
  • Round 3 - Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jack Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Sub-Bantam 51-53

Braydon Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 19.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Napoleon Royal Force) (FF)
  • Round 2 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Sub-Bantam 51-53

Connor Kummer's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Round 2 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Napoleon Royal Force) (FF)

Sub-Bantam 55-59

Stetson Kitzan's place is 1st and has scored 18.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Joseph Lawrence Jr. (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:39)
  • Round 2 - Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Dalton Prudlick (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 3 - Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Brantley Johnson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Bantam 44-47

Brahnan Heidt's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Zackary Paul (Lamoure Loboes) won by fall over Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 2 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Brody Metcalf (Express Wrestling of VC) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 3 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Lane Bartholomaus (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 1:55)

Bantam 46-49

Carter Kramer's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Caden Lanwe (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
  • Round 2 - Jayden Mattern-Badillo (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kallen Hansen (Valley City Express) (Fall 2:54)

Bantam 47-51

Owen Braun's place is 1st and has scored 20.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Napoleon Royal Force) (FF)
  • Round 2 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Dax Wick (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 3 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jaxon Wilson (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:17)

Bantam 50-53

Beckett Seifert's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Miles Peterson (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 1:35)
  • Round 2 - Keegan Roehrich (Linton) won by tech fall over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Haden Smith (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Bantam 54-58

Fisher Smith's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brecken Bitz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 2 - Zayden Koppy (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:19)
  • Round 3 - Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam 57-62

Cael Lemar's place is 1st and has scored 18.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Round 2 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Gladiators) (Dec 8-4)
  • Round 3 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Conner Martinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam 60-65

Collin Fleck's place is 2nd and has scored 13.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Isaiah Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 2 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Braxton Moritz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 3 - Chase Coghlan (Valley City Express) won by decision over Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 2-1)

Bantam 60-65

Braxton Moritz's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Chase Coghlan (Valley City Express) won by fall over Braxton Moritz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:12)
  • Round 2 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Braxton Moritz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 3 - Isaiah Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Braxton Moritz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:32)

Bantam 61-67

Liam Frey's place is 2nd and has scored 13.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jayce Storbeck (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:42)
  • Round 2 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Owen Mason (Harvey S.W.A.T) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-3)

Bantam 61-67

Blake Schneider's place is 1st and has scored 17.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Owen Mason (Harvey S.W.A.T) (Maj 14-4)
  • Round 2 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jayce Storbeck (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:33)
  • Round 3 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-3)

Bantam 76-81

Toby Nelson's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Toby Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over William Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:24)
  • Round 2 - Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Toby Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:25)

Intermediate 54-57

Tucker Schiermeister's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kole Reinhardt (Laken Boese wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:50)
  • Round 2 - Gabriel Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (SV-1 8-6)
  • Round 3 - Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Gabriella Hannig (Express Wrestling of VC) (Fall 2:50)

Intermediate 59-60

Gabriel Herman's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Joseph Potts (Lamoure Loboes) won by fall over Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 2 - Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 3 - Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Adrian Guerrero (Napoleon Royal Force) (FF)

Intermediate 60-64

James FARIS's place is 1st and has scored 20.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Chase Traut (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 2 - James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jack Schauer (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:38)

Intermediate 60-64

Grady Iverson's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jack Schauer (Napoleon Royal Force) won by major decision over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 11-0)
  • Round 2 - James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - Chase Traut (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 13-3)

Intermediate 64-69

Hunter Olson's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Olivia Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Round 2 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Jayden Paul (Lamoure Loboes) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:37)

Intermediate 64-69

Brody Kramer's place is 1st and has scored 20.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jayden Paul (Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 2:00)
  • Round 2 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Olivia Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 3 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:37)

Intermediate 64-66

Alijah Piatz's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hudson Egeberg (Matpac Wrestling) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:45)
  • Round 2 - Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 3 - Jetton Wadeson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate 65-68

Brayden Furlong's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Logan Potts (Lamoure Loboes) (Dec 4-3)
  • Round 2 - Jacob Simpson (Valley City Express) won by fall over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:33)
  • Round 3 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate 65-72

Dax Brendel's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Caden Anderson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Holden Syverson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Round 3 - Myles Thielges (Kindred) won by decision over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-2)

Intermediate 69-74

Broden Seifert's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Nickolas Hines (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 2 - Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Taicen Martinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Round 3 - Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won in sudden victory - 1 over Hope Mittleider (Napoleon Royal Force) (SV-1 9-4)

Intermediate 77-82

Seamus Kuklok's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Noah Lofberg (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:45)
  • Round 2 - Caden Larson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 2-1)
  • Round 3 - Jack Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:17)

Intermediate 87-90

Kian Frey's place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:25)
  • Round 2 - Joshua Redfearn (Express Wrestling of VC) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:33)

Intermediate 87-90

Owen Nagel's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:25)
  • Round 3 - Joshua Redfearn (Express Wrestling of VC) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate 114-124

Lincoln Lemar's place is 1st and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 3 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:39)

Intermediate 114-124

Jastin Schiermeister's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:39)
  • Round 3 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:39)

Novice 62-66

Cole Bohne's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Konnor Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (SV-1 11-9)
  • Round 2 - Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Joey Heyd (Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 3:05)
  • Round 3 - Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Dru Carr (Carrington Pitcrew) (Dec 9-4)

Novice 66-72

Andrew Miller's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Stetson Gisselbeck (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 2 - Ryan Enge (Lisbon) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 3 - Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:51)

Novice 72-78

Colton Dodds's place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Aaron Neumiller (Carrington Pitcrew) (Dec 10-6)
  • Round 2 - Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) won by fall over Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:50)
  • Round 3 - Koltyn Grebel (Express Wrestling of VC) won by tech fall over Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 16-1)

Novice 78-83

Eian Faris's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jaxon Schaefer (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:51)
  • Round 2 - Gavin Mason (Harvey S.W.A.T) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:23)
  • Round 3 - Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Gavin Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Novice 88-90

Heston Kitzan's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Talon Larsen (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Heston Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 2 - Heston Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over forfiet forfiet (Laken Boese wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Kayl Sieg (Harvey S.W.A.T) won by fall over Heston Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:15)

Novice 92-95

Austin Falk's place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Jake Kramer (Lamoure Loboes) won by decision over Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 13-6)
  • Round 3 - Malachi Werremeyer (Magic) won by fall over Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:45)

Novice 98-100

Caleb Nelson's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Maddux Shockman (Lamoure Loboes) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:29)
  • Round 3 - Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Xayden Prudlick (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:50)

Novice 107-108

Darion Bitz's place is 1st and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Mason Weigel (Napoleon Royal Force) (Dec 10-5)
  • Round 2 - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jayven Bench (Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 0:46)

School Boy/Girl 76-83

Dylan Wetsch's place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Blake Mittleider (Napoleon Royal Force) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 2 - Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Trevin Nagel (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (FF)

School Boy/Girl 76-83

Zachary Stair's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trevin Nagel (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 8-0)
  • Round 2 - Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Blake Mittleider (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:58)

School Boy/Girl 83-86

Bryce Dodds's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Koye Grebel (Express Wrestling of VC) won by fall over Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:19)
  • Round 3 - Logan Weninger (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 3:08)

 

2018 Dakota Rattlers Tournament Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Sub Bantam 43-50

Carter Channess's place is 1st and has scored 20.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Levi Nichols (Stanley Blue Jays) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 2 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Harrison Trudell (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 3 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Graeden Trudell (Sidney) (Fall 0:00)

Sub Bantam 60-61

Talen Kubesh's place is 2nd and has scored 13.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Anthony Ortega (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 2 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Foster Rykhus (Alexander Comets) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 3 - Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)

Novice 82-85

Jerys Burckhard's place is 3rd and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Devin Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 2 - Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Colin Parisien (Turtle Mountain) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 3 - Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-3)