skip navigation

Killdeer & Dickinson Results

By Gorilla Wrestling, 03/13/18, 9:15AM CDT

Share

The Bismarck Gorilla Wrestling Club competed in Killdeer and Dickinson over the weekend. 

2018 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

6 & under 37-40

Otto Furlong's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Arian Faut (Hazen) (Dec 10-8)
  • Round 4 - Brayden Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:50)
  • Round 5 - Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) won by fall over Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:49)

6 & under 71-77

Isaiah Rau's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Parker Fenstermaker (Killdeer Cowboys) (Fall 0:14)
  • Round 3 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Elijah Timm (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 0:24)
  • Round 4 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Chance Crowley (Hazen) (Fall 1:55)

7 & 8 45-49

Owen Braun's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by injury default over Jc Treadaway (Killdeer Cowboys) (Inj. 0:11)
  • Round 2 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jayden Kuntz (Killdeer Cowboys) (Fall 0:23)
  • Round 3 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by medical forfeit over Treyton Greaves (Coyote Wrestling Club) (MFF)

7 & 8 50-51

Beckett Seifert's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Emitt Binek (Killdeer Cowboys) (Fall 2:54)
  • Round 2 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Kaden O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • Round 3 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 - Ben Hedberg (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-2)

7 & 8 62-67

Cael Lemar's place is 4th and has scored 1.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Andrew Smith (Glendvie MatDevils) (Dec 8-6)
  • Round 3 - Caleb Storbakken (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:24)
  • Round 5 - Hudson Scheurer (Mighty Thunder Wrestling-Beulah) won by fall over Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:34)

7 & 8 64-68

Alijah Piatz's place is 1st and has scored 15.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Trypp Johnson (Hazen) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 3 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Jace O`Brien (Alexander Comets Youth) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 5 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 0:46)

7 & 8 64-70

Collin Fleck's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Ellianah Weidner (Mighty Thunder Wrestling-Beulah) (Fall 0:37)
  • Round 3 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over William Forbes (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 5 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Cesar Robinson (Bowman County) (Fall 0:19)

7 & 8 67-68

Blake Schneider's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Barrett Jensen (Mighty Thunder Wrestling-Beulah) (Dec 7-5)
  • Round 3 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Colten Lewis (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 4 - Hayden Hall (Killdeer Cowboys) won by decision over Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 5 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

7 & 8 79-86

Noah Rau's place is 2nd and has scored 9.50 team points.

  • Round 2 - Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Adam Brink (Killdeer Cowboys) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 4 - Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kooper Sanford (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 5 - Isiah Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 4-3)

9 & 10 61-63

Grady Iverson's place is 4th and has scored 1.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Rope Simonson (Alexander Comets Youth) won by decision over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 9-3)
  • Round 2 - Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 - Gannon Hedberg (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:51)
  • Round 5 - Easton Richter (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-1)

9 & 10 63-66

Hunter Olson's place is 4th and has scored 1.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Mark Bauman (Mighty Thunder Wrestling-Beulah) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 3 - Reese Olson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:47)
  • Round 4 - Skye Kramlich (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 5 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

9 & 10 65-70

Brayden Furlong's place is 2nd and has scored 11.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Jonas Braun (Mighty Thunder Wrestling-Beulah) (Maj 10-1)
  • Round 3 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Chase Kling (Killdeer Cowboys) (Fall 2:58)
  • Round 4 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Dakota Schroeder (Unattached) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 5 - Wyatt Boekelman (Watford City Wolves) won by fall over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:30)

9 & 10 69-71

Broden Seifert's place is 4th and has scored 1.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) won by fall over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:09)
  • Round 2 - Blaise Lei (Bowman County) won by major decision over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 14-0)
  • Round 4 - Conrad Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 11-1)
  • Round 5 - Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

9 & 10 116-126

Lincoln Lemar's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over William Leonardi (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Round 2 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Evan Rykhus (Alexander Comets Youth) (Fall 1:00)

2018 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Sub Bantam 37-39

Jaxon Sabot's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Arian Faut (Hazen wrestling club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 2 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kane Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Round 3 - Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Breckin Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Maj 10-0)

Sub Bantam 45-47

Brenner Jimison's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 12-0)
  • Round 2 - Landyn Cook (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:57)
  • Round 3 - rowdy meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:29)

Sub Bantam 46-48

Kieran Smith's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hunter Risser (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 16-7)
  • Round 2 - Kyson Trupe (Alexander Comets) won by fall over Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:14)
  • Round 3 - Jeter Tolman (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:23)

Sub Bantam 47-50

Carter Channess's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jaxon George (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 2 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)
  • Round 3 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Sub Bantam 60-60

Talen Kubesh's place is 1st and has scored 6.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Foster Rykhus (Alexander Comets) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 2 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Foster Rykhus (Alexander Comets) (Fall 0:58)

Bantam 44-46

Brahnan Heidt's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Round 2 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Colt Custer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Round 3 - Colton Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-4)

Bantam 45-47 B

Owen Braun's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
  • Round 2 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Colt Pfeiler (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Bantam 47-48

Kameron Deschene's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Evan Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 2 - Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:39)
  • Round 3 - Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Stryker Werner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Bantam 50-51

Beckett Seifert's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Blake Lei (Bowman County Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 2 - Elijah Benson (Killdeer Cowboys) won by major decision over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 10-2)
  • Round 3 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cael Burns (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Bantam 52-53 B

Fisher Smith's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Bode Kasper (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:07)
  • Round 2 - Cody Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:24)
  • Round 3 - Parker Spitzer (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:24)

Bantam 54-55 B

Myles Hetland's place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Myles Hetland (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Lucas Ryberg (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)
  • Round 2 - Maddox Tolman (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Hetland (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 3 - Kolten Henry (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Myles Hetland (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (FF)

Bantam 55-57

Gabe Leighton's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Landon Keator (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 18-7)
  • Round 2 - Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Hezeki Duffin (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
  • Round 3 - Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bryant Kern (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Bantam 60-63

Cael Lemar's place is 1st and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bentley Mayer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 3 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Liam Kennedy (Hettinger Huskies) (Dec 6-4)

Bantam 61-64

Collin Fleck's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Wyatt Robinson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 2 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Easton Rackness (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 3 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ethan Kliniske (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Bantam 62-66

Blake Schneider's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 2 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Linwood Perkins (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 3 - Donaven Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:50)

Bantam 64-66

Garrett Schuh's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brogan Haag (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Round 2 - Blayttn O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:24)
  • Round 3 - Trypp Johnson (Hazen wrestling club) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:37)

Bantam 66-69

Liam Frey's place is 2nd and has scored 9.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Logan Mausehund (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 20-5)
  • Round 2 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jace O`Brien (Alexander Comets) (Fall 1:42)
  • Round 3 - Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 73-78

Isaiah Rau's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Samuel Geiger (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Round 2 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Jeremy Peneaux (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
  • Round 3 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over TY Skelton (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:58)

Intermediate 49-51

Kasie Buchholtz's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Laken Gratz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasie Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 2 - April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kasie Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 12-0)
  • Round 3 - Cash Gerhardt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kasie Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:46)

Intermediate 54-55

Lane Buchholtz's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Rowdy Mott (Watford City Wolves) won by fall over Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:28)
  • Round 2 - Tucker Madison (Beach Buccaneers) won by major decision over Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 11-0)
  • Round 3 - Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Alyssa Poague (Hazen wrestling club) (FF)

Intermediate 57-59

Elijah Knopik's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Spell (Alexander Comets) won by major decision over Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 15-5)
  • Round 2 - kole reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 11-1)
  • Round 3 - Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate 60-62

Grady Iverson's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gabe Sarsland (Bowman County) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:54)
  • Round 2 - Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Trace Pfeifer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 3 - Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Leyton Shockey (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Intermediate 60-61

James fARIS's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Logan Heid (New Salem Holsteins) (Fall 0:09)
  • Round 2 - James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ethan Martinet (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Garett Randolph (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 2:54)

Intermediate 61-64

Hunter Olson's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:19)
  • Round 2 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Logan Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Round 3 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Joshua Ternes (Hazen wrestling club) (Fall 1:47)

Intermediate 62-64

Alijah Piatz's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 2 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Colin Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 3 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Josh Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Intermediate 68-69

Dax Brendel's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Adan Garcia (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 2 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won in overtime over Brayden Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (OT 4-2)
  • Round 3 - Conrad Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Intermediate 69-70

Broden Seifert's place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Blaise Lei (Bowman County Wrestling) won by decision over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 3 - Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 11-0)

Intermediate 70-70

Alex Dahmen's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jack Cermak (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 2 - Blu Miller (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-0)

Intermediate 75-77

Seamus Kuklok's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Connor Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Round 2 - Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brandon Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 3 - Sawyer Noll (Beach Buccaneers) won by major decision over Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 15-5)

Intermediate 84-85

Noah Rau's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Justice Almquist (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 1:55)
  • Round 2 - Jayden Huesers (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:52)
  • Round 3 - Mason Ford (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:44)

Intermediate 85-86

Kian Frey's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Sawyer Penn (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Round 2 - Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:52)
  • Round 3 - Bridger Llewellyn (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:51)

Intermediate 106-112

Lincoln Lemar's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Round 2 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brady Burrer (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 1:29)
  • Round 3 - Carter Johnson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:53)

Novice 58-61

Cole Bohne's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)
  • Round 2 - Coy Hepper (Watford City Wolves) won by fall over Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:06)
  • Round 3 - Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Hauser Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:20)

Novice 78-79

Mason Foote's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Mason Foote (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 2 - Stran Sorenson (Watford City Wolves) won by major decision over Mason Foote (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 3 - Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Foote (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:52)

Novice 78-84

Eian Faris's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 12-2)
  • Round 2 - Sean Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - Hayden DeFoe (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:00)

Novice 84-85

Jerys Burckhard's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Zane Wagoner (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 0:23)
  • Round 2 - Brody Froelich (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 3 - Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo) won by fall over Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)

Novice 94-99

Austin Falk's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 2 - REED BERG (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 3 - Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 9-0)

Novice 105-112

Darion Bitz's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Kelton Berg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 2 - Tucker Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:19)
  • Round 3 - CL Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:54)

Novice 112-115

Nicholas Bruington's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Solly Jonas (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (FF)
  • Round 2 - Kolby Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Gavin Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (FF)

Novice 124-127

Kaige Deschene's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Easton Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 2 - Markus Medina (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:28)
  • Round 3 - Noah Jepson (Killdeer) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:20)

Schoolboy 77-80

Dylan Wetsch's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over waylon andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
  • Round 2 - Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-2)
  • Round 4 - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 5 - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gavin Morel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Schoolboy 77-80

Zachary Stair's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 10-0)
  • Round 2 - Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Gavin Morel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Round 3 - Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over waylon andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Round 4 - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-0)

Schoolboy 98-104

Cole Radenz's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Jax Gums (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 7-0)
  • Round 2 - Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Treven Coonradt (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)
  • Round 3 - Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ty Wiedrich (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Schoolboy 110-110

Kaden DeCoteau's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Wesley Harvey (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 2 - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 3 - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gavin Dalley (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 0:00)

Cadet 111-120

Brock Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Abigale Johnson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Round 2 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Timothy Kadrmas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 3 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Trenton Gillen (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet 120-122

Clay Radenz's place is 1st and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Clay Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Warrick Morel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Round 3 - Clay Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior 106-106

Madaline Flemmer's place is 1st and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Madaline Flemmer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Madaline Flemmer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior 168-183

Branden Franchuk's place is 1st and has scored 5.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Branden Franchuk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Harley Mischel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Round 2 - Branden Franchuk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Harley Mischel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)