skip navigation

Team ND Dual Qualifier and Mandan Tournament Results

By Gorilla Wrestling, 03/19/18, 10:00AM CDT

Share

The Gorilla Wrestling Club had 19 wrestlers compete in the North Dakota  Dual Team Qualifier on Friday night at the Mandan Middle School. Congratulations to those that made the team and will represent Team North Dakota in Iowa April 13-15. Results for the qualifier and Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament are below. 

2018 ND Elementary Dual Qualifier Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 50

Owen Braun's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Semifinal - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jaxon George (Watford City Wolves) (Fall 0:00)
  • 1st Place Match - Alberto Verdin (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • 2nd Place Match - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by rule over Jaxon George (Watford City Wolves) (RULE)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 55

Beckett Seifert's place is 4th and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Vohn Austfjord (Cavalier) won by fall over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Grady Hurst (Herd Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • 3rd Place Match - Vohn Austfjord (Cavalier) won by fall over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 65

Hunter Olson's place is unknown and has scored 1.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Coy Hepper (Watford City Wolves) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Josh Spillman (Dickison Wrestling Club-ND) (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 65

Brayden Furlong's place is unknown and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Mark Bauman (Mighty Thunder Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 16-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Easton Richter (Dickison Wrestling Club-ND) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-1)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 65

Collin Fleck's place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Easton Richter (Dickison Wrestling Club-ND) (Fall 0:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mark Bauman (Mighty Thunder Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 65

James FARIS's place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Zachary Spain (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Easton Rakness (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over James FARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 70

Brody Kramer's place is 2nd and has scored 18.50 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Maksim Nelson (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Braeden Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (TF 15-0)
  • Semifinal - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Ryan Enge (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • 1st Place Match - Cade Nieuwsma (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-7)
  • 2nd Place Match - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Blu Miller (Matpac) (Dec 8-6)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 70

Liam Frey's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Vernon Copenhaver (Williston) won by fall over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ryder Fink (Dickison Wrestling Club-ND) won by fall over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 70

Dax Brendel's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Braeden Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Maksim Nelson (Holstein wrestling) won by decision over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 9-2)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 95

Owen Nagel's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Standing Rock) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi - Todd Fuller (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 112

Darion Bitz's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal - Carter Johnson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Semi - Brayden Haack (Hazen) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)

1st-6th Grade Weight Classes 160

Hayden Stymeist's place is 1st and has scored 6.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Samuel Larson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 2 - Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Samuel Larson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)
  • Round 3 - Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Samuel Larson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:00)

2018 ND Middle School Dual Qualifier Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Jr.High 80

Dylan Wetsch's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal - Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) won by major decision over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 9-0)
  • Cons. Semi - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 3rd Place Match - Kade Marker (Minot) won by decision over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-0)

Jr.High 85

Zachary Brackin's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Semifinal - Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won in tie breaker - 3 over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TB-3 0-0)
  • 1st Place Match - Colin Dean (Velva) won by fall over Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:00)
  • 2nd Place Match - Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by rule over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (RULE)

Jr.High 85

Zachary Stair's place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Semifinal - Colin Dean (Velva) won by tech fall over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 16-1)
  • 3rd Place Match - Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 6-0)

Jr.High 85

Brody Ferderer's place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Semifinal - Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won in tie breaker - 3 over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TB-3 0-0)
  • 3rd Place Match - Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • 2nd Place Match - Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by rule over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (RULE)

Jr.High 102

Cole Radenz's place is unknown and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Riley Doll (Holstein Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Quarterfinal - Connor Bosch (Mighty Thunder Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 13-7)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Garett Zink (Linton) (Fall 0:00)
  • Cons. Semi - Cole Irwin (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-2)

Jr.High 110

Kaden DeCoteau's place is 2nd and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Tristin LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Semifinal - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Ty Sanders (Matpac Wrestling - ND) (Dec 8-3)
  • 1st Place Match - Henry Nelson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 7-0)
  • 2nd Place Match - Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by rule over Ty Sanders (Matpac Wrestling - ND) (RULE)

Jr.High 117

Brock Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 26.00 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Baxter Sand (South Border) (Fall 0:00)
  • Semifinal - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ridley Odden (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • 1st Place Match - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cody Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Mandan Wrestling Club Results for Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Sub-Bantam 34-37

Benson Ritter's place is 1st and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Benson Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Scott Truitt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 2 - Benson Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Masen Domres (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-13)

Sub-Bantam 38-39

Otto Furlong's place is 1st and has scored 13.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Kane Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Breckin Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 12-11)
  • Round 3 - Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Sub-Bantam 39-42

Vaxon Sabot's place is 1st and has scored 15.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Vaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Vaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Waylon Schmitcke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 3 - Vaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Waleed Taha (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:24)

Sub-Bantam 44-45

Brayden Aho's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Brayden Aho (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 11-5)
  • Round 2 - Brayden Aho (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:44)
  • Round 3 - Rowdy Meyer (dickinson wrestling club) won by tech fall over Brayden Aho (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 4 - Brayden Aho (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Sub-Bantam 44-45

Brenner Jimison's place is 5th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Brayden Aho (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:44)
  • Round 3 - Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-1)
  • Round 4 - Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Rowdy Meyer (dickinson wrestling club) (Dec 10-9)
  • Round 5 - Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenner Jimison (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:39)

Sub-Bantam 48-49

Hunter Pollert's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jaxon George (Watford City) won by fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:29)
  • Round 2 - Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Round 3 - Eli Anderson (Sisseton SD) won by tech fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Sub-Bantam 49-50

Carter Channess's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Round 2 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ava Nickels (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 3 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:43)

Sub-Bantam 49-50

Kieran Smith's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ava Nickels (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
  • Round 2 - Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 3 - Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kieran Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:43)

Sub-Bantam 50-51

Boedy Ritter's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Truett Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 3 - Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 18-9)

Sub-Bantam 50-51

Connor Kummer's place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 9-4)
  • Round 2 - Truett Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:46)
  • Round 3 - Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 18-9)

Sub-Bantam 52-52

Braydon Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 2 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Syer Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Round 3 - Braydon Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brecken Berger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:17)

Sub-Bantam 59-67

Stetson Kitzan's place is 5th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 3 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 4 - Cruz Pavlicek (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:29)
  • Round 5 - Gideon Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:30)

Sub-Bantam 59-67

Talen Kubesh's place is 1st and has scored 18.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gideon Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:09)
  • Round 2 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cruz Pavlicek (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 3 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 4 - Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Bantam 44-45

Brahnan Heidt's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over John Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 2 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Christopher Gillis (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Round 3 - Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Peter Slade (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:51)

Bantam 45-47 A

Judah Remily's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Colt Custer (dickinson wrestling club) (Dec 5-3)

Bantam 45-47 B

Carter Kramer's place is 1st and has scored 14.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by major decision over Ridge Kramlich (Hettinger Huskies) (Maj 11-2)
  • Round 2 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Carson Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (TF 18-3)
  • Round 3 - Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:29)

Bantam 47-47

Kameron Deschene's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Lyam Goebel (dickinson wrestling club) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:39)
  • Round 3 - Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Evan Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 47-49

Owen Braun's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Caden Lanwe (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Round 3 - Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskiesalberto) won by decision over Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 12-8)
  • Round 4 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jc Treadaway (Killdeer Cowboys) (Fall 0:38)
  • Round 5 - Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Aiden Ackerman (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Bantam 50-51 A

Jayden Harper's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Alexander Bahmiller (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Round 2 - Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Cael Burns (dickinson wrestling club) (TF 20-5)
  • Round 3 - Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Riley Potter (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 2:38)

Bantam 50-51 B

Beckett Seifert's place is 1st and has scored 13.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Karter Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 2 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brayden Kann (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:36)
  • Round 3 - Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Jamison Schmitcke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 54-55

Joseph Dahmen's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Liam Grev (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-2)
  • Round 2 - Holden Kopari (dickinson wrestling club) won by tech fall over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Nolan Healy (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 55-57 A

Gabe Leighton's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Remington Sletvold (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:59)
  • Round 2 - Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Landon Keator (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 2:55)
  • Round 3 - Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jude Krebs-Pace (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 1:46)

Bantam 59-60

Colton Miller's place is 3rd and has scored 4.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Colton Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Bryce Johnsen (dickinson wrestling club) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Colton Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 3 - Jared Lindsey (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 4:30)

Bantam 60-62

Cael Lemar's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Easton Rackness (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 2 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bentley Mayer (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Round 3 - Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Roman Bissette (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Bantam 61-63

Collin Fleck's place is 1st and has scored 17.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Donaven Birdine (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 2 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 4 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Regan Gustafson (Stanley Blue Jays) (Fall 2:51)
  • Round 5 - Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Trypp Johnson (Hazen Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Bantam 64-64

Braxton Moritz's place is 2nd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Logan Mausehund (Hettinger Huskies) won by decision over Braxton Moritz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 7-0)
  • Round 2 - Logan Mausehund (Hettinger Huskies) won by decision over Braxton Moritz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 11-8)

Bantam 65-67

Garrett Schuh's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Embry Marcellais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • Round 2 - Braxton Standaert (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:26)
  • Round 3 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:29)

Bantam 65-67

Blake Schneider's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Braxton Standaert (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 2 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Embry Marcellais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 3 - Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:29)

Bantam 67-69

Liam Frey's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Max Meyer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (TF 17-2)
  • Round 2 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Kash Beckadahl (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Round 3 - Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jasper Eslinger (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 1:54)

Bantam 70-74

Isaiah Rau's place is 3rd and has scored 4.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:46)
  • Round 2 - Jake Murphy (Killdeer Cowboys) won by decision over Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • Round 3 - Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Jasten Klabunde (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 79-82

Bryson Reis's place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Malachi Anderson (Sisseton SD) won by fall over Bryson Reis (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 3 - Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryson Reis (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 6-0)

Bantam 81-85

Toby Nelson's place is 1st and has scored 6.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Toby Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Addyson Hildremyr (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 2 - Toby Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Addyson Hildremyr (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Intermediate 49-51

Kasie Buchholtz's place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dylan Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kasie Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 3 - April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasie Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:53)

Intermediate 50-53 B

Tucker Schiermeister's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
  • Round 2 - Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bridger Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 2:44)
  • Round 3 - Korbin Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-7)

Intermediate 56-57

Lane Buchholtz's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Griffin Magee (Tech team) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 22-7)
  • Round 4 - Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Logan Grigsby (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Round 5 - Parker Weddell (Standing Rock) won by fall over Lane Buchholtz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:29)

Intermediate 57-57

Elijah Knopik's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Weston Sauby (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:56)
  • Round 2 - Jackson Davis (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 16-1)
  • Round 3 - Camren Haase (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Intermediate 57-60 A

Gabriel Herman's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Alex Leier (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Round 2 - Carter Breitbach (Watford City) won by decision over Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 7-5)
  • Round 3 - Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Isabella Owens (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 6-0)

Intermediate 62-63 B

Grady Iverson's place is 2nd and has scored 7.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Colin Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Kipp McDougall (Watford City) (Dec 9-4)
  • Round 3 - Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Intermediate 63-64

Hunter Olson's place is 2nd and has scored 6.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Easton Richter (dickinson wrestling club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Round 2 - Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Chase Traut (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Round 3 - Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Maj 10-2)

Intermediate 64-64

Brayden Furlong's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Hudson Buchholz-Casson (Center Wildcats) won by decision over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 9-7)
  • Round 2 - Zachary Spain (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-0)
  • Round 3 - Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Josh Spillman (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 1:20)

Intermediate 65-67

Alijah Piatz's place is 2nd and has scored 6.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Chase Wanner (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 6-3)
  • Round 2 - Kellen Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 7-4)
  • Round 3 - Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Ryder Fink (dickinson wrestling club) (Dec 8-3)

Intermediate 66-68

Dax Brendel's place is 1st and has scored 15.50 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Jonathan Folk (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jordan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 3 - Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brayden Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 2:34)

Intermediate 69-70 A

Brody Kramer's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Landon Knote (dickinson wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Round 2 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer Cowboys) (Fall 1:20)
  • Round 3 - Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate 69-70 B

Alex Dahmen's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Lane Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Round 2 - Conrad Kopari (dickinson wrestling club) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-3)
  • Round 3 - Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Gracie Watson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (FF)

Intermediate 71-76

Kameron Hernandez's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Thomas(TJ) Meyer (dickinson wrestling club) won by fall over Kameron Hernandez (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:56)
  • Round 2 - Jayden Lysne (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Kameron Hernandez (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 3 - Kirby Dietz (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Kameron Hernandez (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:49)

Intermediate 75-78

Seamus Kuklok's place is 1st and has scored 9.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bennett Kahm (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 2 - Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Brandon Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Intermediate 83-86

Noah Rau's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jack Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 2 - Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Emmalee Almquist (Watford City) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 3 - Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Intermediate 87-88

Kian Frey's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Payton Himmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Round 2 - Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Dominic Mock (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 3 - Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Sawyer Penn (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 0:28)

Intermediate 88-92

Owen Nagel's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Bridger Llewellyn (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:58)
  • Round 2 - Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Darrell Garvin (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
  • Round 3 - Dontay Birdine (dickinson wrestling club) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate 105-114

Lincoln Lemar's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kylan Dahl (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 3 - Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:34)

Intermediate 124-136

Jastin Schiermeister's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Logan Hedden (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Round 2 - Liam Neff (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:27)

Novice 58-62

Cole Bohne's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Nicolas Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Coy Hepper (Watford City) won by decision over Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-4)
  • Round 3 - Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Jake Glaser (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 4:07)

Novice 61-67

Andrew Miller's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Charlie Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:56)
  • Round 2 - Isaiah Martinez (Watford City) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:23)
  • Round 3 - Carson Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:29)

Novice 75-76

Eian Faris's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Colter Anderson (Northern lights) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:12)
  • Round 2 - Revin Davenport (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:01)
  • Round 3 - Jason Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-2)

Novice 81-83

Jerys Burckhard's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Joryn Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:42)
  • Round 2 - Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:28)
  • Round 3 - Jerys Burckhard (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Ryan Weddell (Standing Rock) (Dec 6-0)

Novice 85-86

Logan Tanner's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Liam Weis (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Logan Tanner (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 2 - Tyson Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Tanner (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 3 - Charles Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Tanner (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)

Novice 89-90

Heston Kitzan's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - James Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Heston Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 2 - Emery Noll (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Heston Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 3 - Brier Arnegard (Watford City) won by fall over Heston Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:33)

Novice 90-96

Austin Falk's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Benjamin Watson (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (FF)
  • Round 2 - Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gabriel Moch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Round 3 - Lucius Edwards (Watford City) won by decision over Austin Falk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-1)

Novice 94-98

Caleb Nelson's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Reed Berg (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:58)
  • Round 2 - Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford City) (Fall 1:13)
  • Round 3 - Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Evan Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Novice 106-113

Darion Bitz's place is 4th and has scored 2.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cortland Vetter (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:49)
  • Round 2 - Cade Okeson (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gavin Engwicht (Holstein Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Schoolboy 78-83

Dylan Wetsch's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jace Andersen (Killdeer Cowboys) won by fall over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:29)
  • Round 2 - Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Gavin Morel (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Round 3 - Leandro (lj) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Dylan Wetsch (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-2)

Schoolboy 79-84

Zachary Stair's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trevin Nagel (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 10-3)
  • Round 3 - Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy 79-84

Brody Ferderer's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Fall 0:55)
  • Round 2 - Trevin Nagel (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 2:39)
  • Round 3 - Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy 84-86

Zachary Brackin's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Alex Martinez (Watford City) (Fall 2:22)
  • Round 2 - Dylan Kostelecky (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by tech fall over Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 3 - Christian Bowden (dickinson wrestling club) won by fall over Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:02)

Schoolboy 148-156

Hayden Stymeist's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Jake Hines (Stanley Blue Jays) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Brayden Selzler (Velva) won by tech fall over Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)

Cadet 114-120

Brock Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cody Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
  • Round 2 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Josiah Marcellais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Round 3 - Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Warrick Morel (dickinson wrestling club) (Fall 1:36)

Cadet 142-145

Draken Stugelmeyer's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.

  • Round 1 - Trevon McClanahan (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Draken Stugelmeyer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 15-0)
  • Round 2 - Draken Stugelmeyer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Dylan Tabbert (Williams County Firestorm) (Fall 1:40)
  • Round 3 - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Draken Stugelmeyer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 13-6)

Junior 170-176

Branden Franchuk's place is 2nd and has scored 2.00 team points.

  • Round 2 - Branden Franchuk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Harley Mischel (dickinson wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Round 3 - Isaac Berger (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Branden Franchuk (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 10-0)